Rhode Island
Providence County
East Providence
Lakeside Cemetery
Radloff, Abbie Onley  b. 20 Sep 1857, d. 26 Sep 1917
Slade, George F.  b. 21 Feb 1857, d. 1942
North Providence
Slade, Charles F.  b. May 1855
Slade, Lyman  b. Oct 1828
Slade, Martin B.  b. c 1851
Pawtucket
Bamforth, Martha  b. Jul 1855
Corcoran, Ann  b. c 1836
Jordan, Margaret Ann  b. c 1834, d. 19 Feb 1914
Martinson, Elna  b. Jul 1855
Nickerson, Hannah  b. c 1805
Slade, Alfred Collyer  b. 22 Jan 1855, d. 17 Oct 1927
Slade, Clarence Bertrand  b. Aug 1892
Slade, Ezra  b. 25 May 1852, d. 12 Aug 1939
Slade, Frank A.  b. 19 Feb 1882
Slade, George F.  b. 21 Feb 1857, d. 1942
Slade, George Washington  b. 3 May 1834, d. 1 Jan 1907
Slade, Gertrude "Gertie"  b. c 1871, d. 1922
Slade, Gideon W.  b. c 1851
Slade, Ira E. Jr.  b. c 1860, d. 26 Feb 1942
Slade, Ira Ellis  b. c 1843
Slade, James Frampton  b. Aug 1860
Slade, James Frampton Jr.  b. 28 Feb 1891
Slade, John Henry  b. 2 May 1862
Slade, Lloyd A  b. 11 Nov 1871
Slade, Lyman  b. Oct 1828
Slade, Martin L.  b. c 1798, d. 17 Jun 1872
Slade, Thomas J.  b. Aug 1862
Notre Dame Cemetery
Slade, Eugene A.  b. c 1940, d. 5 Aug 2016
Oak Grove Cemetery
Jordan, Margaret Ann  b. c 1834, d. 19 Feb 1914
Slade, George Washington  b. 3 May 1834, d. 1 Jan 1907
Slade, Gertrude "Gertie"  b. c 1871, d. 1922
Slade, Ira E. Jr.  b. c 1860, d. 26 Feb 1942
Slade, Martin L.  b. c 1798, d. 17 Jun 1872
Saint Francis Cemetery
O'Conner, Margaret M.  b. c 1916, d. 1986
Slade, Joseph J.  b. c 1917, d. 1981
Providence
Allen, Bessie  b. 7 Sep 1898, d. 10 Aug 1989
Bamforth, Martha  b. Jul 1855
Childs, Ida Minerva  b. 5 Feb 1861, d. 25 Oct 1938
Dowding, Fannie E.  b. Aug 1870, d. 1957
Fahey, Margaret  b. c 1853, d. 22 Jul 1912
Flint, Nancy Rebecca  b. 11 Dec 1833, d. 21 Aug 1889
Hayward, Lois Albee  b. 17 Jul 1835, d. 6 Jan 1907
Hooper, Rebecca  b. 31 Mar 1797, d. 13 Apr 1872
Monro, Hannah Thompson  b. 16 Sep 1830, d. 14 Feb 1907
Mooney, Delissa Deasset  b. Oct 1856, d. 30 Jun 1907
Rose, Henry Brayton  b. 30 May 1859, d. 21 Jul 1941
Slade, Abby M. B.  b. 24 Oct 1864
Slade, Anna Baker  b. 18 Mar 1873, d. 7 May 1958
Slade, Benjamin Howard  b. 11 Aug 1895, d. 19 Nov 1992
Slade, Charles Edwin  b. 5 Apr 1834, d. 26 Jan 1906
Slade, Deborah  b. 3 Aug 1931, d. 19 Sep 2000
Slade, Deborah  b. 3 Aug 1931, d. 19 Sep 2000
Slade, Douglas Phillip  b. 2 May 1949, d. 26 Jun 1996
Slade, Esther Delissa  b. 30 Aug 1919, d. 5 Jul 1953
Slade, Florence Elizabeth  b. 7 Sep 1862, d. 30 Jul 1935
Slade, Frank  b. 10 Aug 1890, d. 1954
Slade, Frank A.  b. 19 Feb 1882
Slade, Frederick T.  b. 28 Nov 1913
Slade, George Greene  b. 12 Apr 1916, d. 4 Dec 2004
Slade, George Henry  b. 29 Apr 1850, d. 29 Jan 1913
Slade, Leon Dewitt  b. 21 Jun 1875, d. 22 Feb 1948
Slade, Lloyd A  b. 11 Nov 1871
Slade, Obediah Judson  b. 1 Dec 1819, d. 1 Oct 1886
Slade, Peleg Winslow  b. 1817
Slade, Richard P.  b. c 1947, d. 4 Jun 2016
Slade, Ruth E.  b. May 1878
Slade, Walter Clifton  b. 18 Oct 1885, d. 12 Dec 1973
Slade, Walter F.  b. 11 Feb 1867
Slade, Walter Franklin  b. 29 Apr 1852, d. 19 Jan 1932
Slade, William  b. 15 Feb 1866, d. 1937
Slade, William Adams  b. c 1875
Slade, William Lloyd  b. 27 May 1858, d. 7 Sep 1914
Slade, William Walter  b. 26 Apr 1843, d. 9 Jun 1928
Wilbur, Ida Alcey  b. Oct 1854, d. 13 Oct 1932
North Burial Ground
Dowding, Fannie E.  b. Aug 1870, d. 1957
Fee, Mercia R.  b. 1920, d. 1976
Pike, Mabel A  b. c 1892, d. 1979
Slade, Frank  b. 10 Aug 1890, d. 1954
Slade, Walter C.  b. c 1917, d. 1969
Slade, William  b. 15 Feb 1866, d. 1937
Swan Point Cemetery
Allen, Bessie  b. 7 Sep 1898, d. 10 Aug 1989
Childs, Ida Minerva  b. 5 Feb 1861, d. 25 Oct 1938
Flint, George  b. 21 Nov 1792, d. 1881
Flint, Nancy Rebecca  b. 11 Dec 1833, d. 21 Aug 1889
Force, Carleton L.  b. 1889, d. 1967
Frieze, Jacob  b. 7 Apr 1789, d. 2 Jun 1880
Frieze, Jacob Jr.  b. 7 Apr 1789, d. 2 Jun 1880
Greene, Esther K.  b. 17 May 1889, d. 8 May 1972
Hooper, Rebecca  b. 31 Mar 1797, d. 13 Apr 1872
McCurdy, Mary Imogene  b. 11 Apr 1872, d. 5 Feb 1898
Monro, Hannah Thompson  b. 16 Sep 1830, d. 14 Feb 1907
Mooney, Delissa Deasset  b. Oct 1856, d. 30 Jun 1907
Rose, Henry Brayton  b. 30 May 1859, d. 21 Jul 1941
Salley, Harriett  b. 30 Apr 1921, d. 19 Mar 2010
Slade, Anna Baker  b. 18 Mar 1873, d. 7 May 1958
Slade, Benjamin Howard  b. 11 Aug 1895, d. 19 Nov 1992
Slade, Betsey  b. 6 Oct 1786, d. 14 Aug 1850
Slade, Charles Edwin  b. 5 Apr 1834, d. 26 Jan 1906
Slade, Claudia  b. 16 May 1891, d. 20 Jan 1985
Slade, Deborah  b. 3 Aug 1931, d. 19 Sep 2000
Slade, Deborah  b. 3 Aug 1931, d. 19 Sep 2000
Slade, Emily Radloff  b. 1889, d. 1962
Slade, Esther Delissa  b. 30 Aug 1919, d. 5 Jul 1953
Slade, Florence Elizabeth  b. 7 Sep 1862, d. 30 Jul 1935
Slade, George Greene  b. 12 Apr 1916, d. 4 Dec 2004
Slade, George Henry  b. 29 Apr 1850, d. 29 Jan 1913
Slade, Howard Russell  b. 23 Aug 1871, d. 10 Apr 1922
Slade, Obediah Judson  b. 1 Dec 1819, d. 1 Oct 1886
Slade, Walter Clifton  b. 18 Oct 1885, d. 12 Dec 1973
Slade, Walter Franklin  b. 29 Apr 1852, d. 19 Jan 1932
Slade, William L.  b. 25 Sep 1856, d. 30 Sep 1856
Slade, William Lloyd  b. 27 May 1858, d. 7 Sep 1914
Webb, George H  b. 5 Mar 1892, d. 14 Jul 1958
Riverside
Slade, Thelma H.  b. c 1919, d. 18 Sep 2009
Rumford
Slade, George Washington  b. 17 Jul 1886
Smithfield
Flint, Nancy Rebecca  b. 11 Dec 1833, d. 21 Aug 1889
Slade, Charles Edwin  b. 5 Apr 1834, d. 26 Jan 1906
Trask, Esther Ann  b. 21 Nov 1788, d. 23 Oct 1858
Tiverton
King, Betsey J.  b. Feb 1861
Washington County
Allen, Bessie  b. 7 Sep 1898, d. 10 Aug 1989
Wilbur, John  b. c 1811, d. 23 Jun 1845
Exeter
Rhode Island Veterans Memorial Cemetery
Slade, Richard P.  b. c 1947, d. 4 Jun 2016
North Kingstown
Quidnessett Memorial Cemetery
Slade, Milton Clifford  b. c 1874, d. 1958
South Kingstown
Slade, Benjamin Howard  b. 11 Aug 1895, d. 19 Nov 1992
Russia
Appel, Oswald A.  b. 5 Jan 1883, d. 27 Aug 1971
Skarbnik, Anna  b. Apr 1889, d. 1983
Slade, David Harold  b. 30 May 1876, d. 20 May 1939
Slade, Herman T.  b. c 1882
Slade, Louis Aaron  b. Aug 1890, d. 6 Aug 1949
Slade, Louis R.  b. c 1905, d. 10 Nov 1998
Slade, Max  b. c 1887
Slade, Simon  b. c 1861
Bresiltoff
Slade, Harry  b. 14 May 1894
Malaches
Slade, Max  b. 3 Dec 1886
Zobiloch
Skarbnik, Esther Rose  b. 9 Sep 1901
Santa Domingo
Mole St. Nicholas
Scotland
Dale, Orton Goodwin  b. 8 Nov 1870, d. 22 Mar 1962
Jordan, Margaret Ann  b. c 1834, d. 19 Feb 1914
Keiller, Agnes Hope  b. Jun 1855, d. 17 Dec 1907
Aberdeen
Findlay, Charlesina  b. 5 Jul 1928, d. 4 Jul 2015
Sicily
Pusateri, Sam T.  b. 14 May 1922, d. 16 Mar 2010
South Carolina
Bosworth, Isabella Harrell  b. 1805, d. c 1865
Crosson, Elizabeth P.  b. Jun 1852
Crosson, James M.  b. May 1824
Dickson, Les  b. c 1893
Prescott, Alfred  b. 1826
Reed, Emma  b. c 1847
Slade, Alice E.  b. 1905
Slade, John  b. 1801
Slade, Mary  b. 1800
Slade, Sarah  b. 16 Oct 1803, d. bt 1840 - 1850
Slade, Thomas J.  b. 1836
Slade, Wiley F.  b. 1828, d. 1 Jan 1865
Slade, William  b. 1799
Slade, William H  b. 1819
York, Newberry  b. 6 Sep 1784, d. 31 Mar 1866
Aiken County
Aiken Memorial Gardens
Slade, Patsy Clara  b. c 1934, d. 19 Jun 2016
Mount Ebal Baptist Church Cemetery
Slade, Eugene Alexander  b. c 1932, d. 1 Dec 2014
Barnwell District
Rawls, Benjamin II  b. 30 Nov 1800, d. 9 Jul 1882
Slade, Rebecca  b. 15 Mar 1807
Slade, Samuel Jr.  b. c 1774
Beaufort County
Weems, Mason Locke (The Rev.)  b. 12 Oct 1759, d. 23 May 1825
Beaufort National Cemetery
Slade, Paul Addison  b. 8 May 1911, d. 15 Jul 1980
Voyles, Sara J.  b. 10 Feb 1922, d. 22 Feb 2008
Charleston County
Charleston
Chicela Navy Yard
Slade, Roscoe Conkolin  b. 14 Aug 1896, d. Oct 1968
Thompson, Pauline Essie  b. c 1917
Cheraw District
Big Pee Dee River
Slade, Hezekiah  b. 14 Apr 1804, d. 1863
Dillion
Butler, Charlotte J.  b. 3 May 1934, d. 6 Dec 2018
Lexington County
Slade, Eugene Alexander  b. c 1932, d. 1 Dec 2014
North Charleston
Slade, James Dennis  b. 1 Mar 1953, d. 11 Jun 2012
Orangeburg
Salley, Harriett  b. 30 Apr 1921, d. 19 Mar 2010
Richland County
Columbia
Slade, Dorothy  b. 1925, d. 2004
Slade, James Durham  b. 8 Dec 1932, d. 31 Jul 2003
Slade, John Erwin Jr.  b. 27 Nov 1919, d. May 1982
Slade, Oscar Elmer  b. 20 May 1892, d. Apr 1971
Slade, William Clark  b. 26 May 1891, d. 22 Oct 1918
South Dakota
Brown, Tirza Augusta  b. 4 Oct 1893, d. 30 Nov 1976
Maeschen, Augusta E.  b. c 1901, d. 1982
Owens, Mary E.  b. Mar 1876, d. 1904
Riffle, Mardell Jean  b. 6 Mar 1925, d. 26 Mar 2008
Shabino, Bonnie May  b. 11 Nov 1924, d. 28 Mar 2004
Slade, Ellis Stanley  b. c 1905, d. 1959
Slade, Frank L  b. Sep 1894, d. 29 Mar 1959
Slade, James Edward  b. c 1931, d. 9 Jul 2015
Slade, Jennie M.  b. Jul 1898
Slade, Oscar Lawrence  b. 9 Jul 1905, d. 15 Jul 1982
Bon Homme County
Slade, Robert Verdon  b. 28 Feb 1924, d. 12 Jan 2002
Hancock Twp
Crow, Sylvia Marie  b. 23 Dec 1899, d. 18 Jul 1996
Jackson Township
Remster, Nellie Olive  b. Nov 1874, d. 1964
Slade, Willard Remster  b. 9 Sep 1898, d. Aug 1980
Slade, Willard W.  b. Dec 1870, d. 30 Jun 1958
Springfield
Slade, James Edward  b. c 1931, d. 9 Jul 2015
Springfield Cemetery
Crow, Sylvia Marie  b. 23 Dec 1899, d. 18 Jul 1996
Slade, Robert Verdon  b. 28 Feb 1924, d. 12 Jan 2002
Slade, Willard Remster  b. 9 Sep 1898, d. Aug 1980
[?], Betty  b. 6 Nov 1927, d. 14 Mar 2013
Springfield Twp
Crow, Sylvia Marie  b. 23 Dec 1899, d. 18 Jul 1996
Slade, James Edward  b. c 1931, d. 9 Jul 2015
Slade, Robert Verdon  b. 28 Feb 1924, d. 12 Jan 2002
Slade, Willard Remster  b. 9 Sep 1898, d. Aug 1980
Tyndall
Slade, Willard Remster  b. 9 Sep 1898, d. Aug 1980
Tyndall Cemetery
Remster, Nellie Olive  b. Nov 1874, d. 1964
Slade, Willard W.  b. Dec 1870, d. 30 Jun 1958
Bonhomme County
Albion Township
Crow, Sylvia Marie  b. 23 Dec 1899, d. 18 Jul 1996
Remster, Nellie Olive  b. Nov 1874, d. 1964
Slade, Willard Remster  b. 9 Sep 1898, d. Aug 1980
Slade, Willard W.  b. Dec 1870, d. 30 Jun 1958
Charles Mix County
Crow, Sylvia Marie  b. 23 Dec 1899, d. 18 Jul 1996
Goose Lake Twp
Crow, Sylvia Marie  b. 23 Dec 1899, d. 18 Jul 1996
Crow, William B.  b. Apr 1870, d. c 1909
Coddington County
Watertown
Slade, Robert B.  b. 2 May 1913, d. 15 Jan 1996
Mount Hope Cemetery
Hartman, Elaine M.  b. 11 Nov 1924, d. 13 Nov 2015
Slade, Marilyn  b. 22 Sep 1946, d. 23 Nov 2014
Slade, Robert B.  b. 2 May 1913, d. 15 Jan 1996
Davidson County
Slade, Allen Raymond  b. 24 Jun 1894, d. 13 Oct 1939
Mitchell
Folsom, Luella M.  b. Feb 1873
Loope, Sara Ann  b. Dec 1859, d. 16 Aug 1935
Maeschen, Augusta E.  b. c 1901, d. 1982
Shabino, Clarence Leroy  b. 22 Nov 1898, d. 4 Mar 1981
Slade, Ellis Stanley  b. c 1905, d. 1959
Slade, Harry Lee  b. 1 Sep 1884, d. 5 Mar 1942
Slade, Matthew  b. Mar 1854, d. 20 Aug 1935
Slade, Pearl  b. 30 Jun 1892
Slade, Walter  b. May 1864
Slade, Wayne W.  b. 3 Jan 1924, d. 17 Feb 2004
Slade, William Martin  b. 1 Jun 1878
Slade, William T.  b. Mar 1862, d. 27 Aug 1936
Sunset Memorial Park
Maeschen, Augusta E.  b. c 1901, d. 1982
Slade, Ellis Stanley  b. c 1905, d. 1959
Davison County
Slade, Pearl  b. 30 Jun 1892
Badger Twp
Slade, Leslie B.  b. 17 Dec 1864, d. Jan 1950
Mitchell
Loope, Sara Ann  b. Dec 1859, d. 16 Aug 1935
Slade, Harry Lee  b. 1 Sep 1884, d. 5 Mar 1942
Slade, Matthew  b. Mar 1854, d. 20 Aug 1935
Slade, Pearl  b. 30 Jun 1892
Graceland Cemetery
Loope, Sara Ann  b. Dec 1859, d. 16 Aug 1935
Pine, Ephraim "Eves"  b. 22 Apr 1820, d. 27 Jul 1907
Slade, Charity  b. 18 Sep 1822, d. 19 Feb 1913
Slade, Frank L  b. Sep 1894, d. 29 Mar 1959
Slade, Leslie B.  b. 17 Dec 1864, d. Jan 1950
Slade, Matthew  b. Mar 1854, d. 20 Aug 1935
Weeks, Mary Robinson  b. 25 Jun 1869, d. 1 Aug 1951
Fulton
Slade, Allen Raymond  b. 24 Jun 1894, d. 13 Oct 1939
Hanson County
Anderson, Ida Amanda  b. 16 Feb 1896, d. 14 Jan 1993
Slade, Hugh M.  b. 1 Feb 1908, d. Jan 1970
Slade, Neva  b. 9 Sep 1903, d. 18 Sep 1990
Slade, William  b. 26 Jun 1820, d. 10 Oct 1902
Alexandria
Slade, William Martin  b. 1 Jun 1878
Green Hill Cemetery
Anderson, Ida Amanda  b. 16 Feb 1896, d. 14 Jan 1993
Shabino, Bonnie May  b. 11 Nov 1924, d. 28 Mar 2004
Shabino, Clarence Leroy  b. 22 Nov 1898, d. 4 Mar 1981
Slade, Allen Raymond  b. 24 Jun 1894, d. 13 Oct 1939
Slade, Anna T.  b. 3 Jun 1853, d. 8 Apr 1916
Slade, Wayne W.  b. 3 Jan 1924, d. 17 Feb 2004
Slade, William  b. 26 Jun 1820, d. 10 Oct 1902
Slade, William T.  b. Mar 1862, d. 27 Aug 1936
Tulledge, Sarah  b. Mar 1823, d. 1900
Turnipseed, Emma Jane  b. May 1864, d. 1957
Fulton
Slade, Hugh M.  b. 1 Feb 1908, d. Jan 1970
Hanson Twp
Folsom, Luella M.  b. Feb 1873
Slade, Allen Raymond  b. 24 Jun 1894, d. 13 Oct 1939
Slade, Ellis Stanley  b. c 1905, d. 1959
Slade, Hugh M.  b. 1 Feb 1908, d. Jan 1970
Slade, Jennie M.  b. Jul 1898
Slade, Neva  b. 9 Sep 1903, d. 18 Sep 1990
Slade, Oscar Lawrence  b. 9 Jul 1905, d. 15 Jul 1982
Slade, Walter  b. May 1864
Slade, William  b. 26 Jun 1820, d. 10 Oct 1902
Slade, William T.  b. Mar 1862, d. 27 Aug 1936
Tulledge, Sarah  b. Mar 1823, d. 1900
Turnipseed, Emma Jane  b. May 1864, d. 1957
Hutchinson County
Shabino, Clarence Leroy  b. 22 Nov 1898, d. 4 Mar 1981
Lawrence County
Shaw, Frank Preston  b. 22 Oct 1892, d. 27 Apr 1965
Lincoln County
Brewer, Allen A.  b. 21 May 1911, d. 27 Oct 1987
Slade, Brownie Eileen  b. 23 Feb 1918, d. 1 Jul 2001
Slade, William A.  b. 27 Nov 1919, d. 25 Apr 2005
Canton
Brown, Tirza Augusta  b. 4 Oct 1893, d. 30 Nov 1976
High, Eugenia C.  b. 20 Sep 1848, d. 21 Dec 1928
Robbins, Bonnie J.  b. 31 Aug 1927, d. 7 May 2016
Slade, Brownie Eileen  b. 23 Feb 1918, d. 1 Jul 2001
Slade, Dwight High  b. 3 Dec 1879, d. 2 Jan 1963
Slade, William A.  b. 27 Nov 1919, d. 25 Apr 2005
Slade, William Kidder  b. 23 Oct 1845, d. 15 Sep 1913
Forest Hill Cemetery
Brewer, Allen A.  b. 21 May 1911, d. 27 Oct 1987
Brown, Tirza Augusta  b. 4 Oct 1893, d. 30 Nov 1976
High, Eugenia C.  b. 20 Sep 1848, d. 21 Dec 1928
Robbins, Bonnie J.  b. 31 Aug 1927, d. 7 May 2016
Slade, Brownie Eileen  b. 23 Feb 1918, d. 1 Jul 2001
Slade, Dwight High  b. 3 Dec 1879, d. 2 Jan 1963
Slade, William A.  b. 27 Nov 1919, d. 25 Apr 2005
Slade, William Kidder  b. 23 Oct 1845, d. 15 Sep 1913
Eden Twp
High, Eugenia C.  b. 20 Sep 1848, d. 21 Dec 1928
Slade, Dwight High  b. 3 Dec 1879, d. 2 Jan 1963
Slade, William Kidder  b. 23 Oct 1845, d. 15 Sep 1913
Minnehaha County
Sioux Falls
Riffle, Mardell Jean  b. 6 Mar 1925, d. 26 Mar 2008
Slade, Neil F.  b. 2 Dec 1918, d. 12 May 1968
Hills of Rest Memorial Park
Slade, Neil F.  b. 2 Dec 1918, d. 12 May 1968
Pennington County
Rapid City
Hartman, Elaine M.  b. 11 Nov 1924, d. 13 Nov 2015
Maeschen, Augusta E.  b. c 1901, d. 1982
Slade, Ellis Stanley  b. c 1905, d. 1959
Slade, Robert B.  b. 2 May 1913, d. 15 Jan 1996
Sanborn County
Slade, Hugh M.  b. 1 Feb 1908, d. Jan 1970
Slade, Willard Remster  b. 9 Sep 1898, d. Aug 1980
Slade, Willard W.  b. Dec 1870, d. 30 Jun 1958
Woonsocket
Remster, Nellie Olive  b. Nov 1874, d. 1964
Slade, Willard Remster  b. 9 Sep 1898, d. Aug 1980
Slade, Willard W.  b. Dec 1870, d. 30 Jun 1958
Spink County
Anderson, Ida Amanda  b. 16 Feb 1896, d. 14 Jan 1993
Summit
Hartman, Elaine M.  b. 11 Nov 1924, d. 13 Nov 2015
Union County
Elk Point
Slade, Harry Lee  b. 1 Sep 1884, d. 5 Mar 1942
Yankton County
Owens, Mary E.  b. Mar 1876, d. 1904
Slade, James Edward  b. c 1931, d. 9 Jul 2015
Yankton Cemetery
Slade, James Edward  b. c 1931, d. 9 Jul 2015
Sweden
Bengtsfors
Peterson, Emanuel  b. 26 Nov 1865, d. 22 Jun 1958
Malino
Martinson, Elna  b. Jul 1855
Switzerland
Hensler, Mina Louise  b. c 1839, d. 27 May 1922
Lucerne, Anna Marie  b. 23 Jul 1857, d. 25 Aug 1937
Siegrist, Anna  b. Oct 1840, d. 7 Sep 1917
Syria
Zegibe, Abdo  b. 1895, d. 1978
Tennessee
Dever, Everet Perkin  b. 17 Sep 1896, d. 7 Aug 1950
Dixon, Malinda E.
Hankins, James Henry  b. 27 Aug 1819, d. 15 May 1884
Johnson, Clara  b. 1876
Kaggs, Stephen W.  b. c 1793
Lea, Martha  b. 1829, d. 1859
Mahoney, Elizabeth  b. 1840, d. 1930
Morrison, Mary Cornelius  b. 1880
Pogue, William Anderson  b. c 1837
Raney, Permelia Catherine  b. Nov 1861, d. 1901
Robinson, William B
Slade, Andrew J.  b. 1826, d. c 17 Apr 1862
Slade, Bartholemew  b. c 1844
Slade, Edward Walker  b. c 1872
Slade, Elvira  b. 1823
Slade, James Warham  b. 17 Mar 1876, d. 11 Mar 1937
Slade, John H.  b. Jan 1870, d. 31 Aug 1927
Slade, John Wesley  b. c 1835
Slade, Jonah P. Jr.  b. c 1841, d. 22 May 1900
Slade, Kenneth Anderson  b. 1829
Slade, Lula E.  b. 26 Nov 1873, d. 21 Mar 1891
Slade, Lula Fern  b. 7 Oct 1888, d. 31 Jul 1919
Slade, Martha Jane  b. c 1866
Slade, Mary A.  b. 1817
Slade, Mary Elizabeth  b. 1853
Slade, Robert Edwin  b. 9 Sep 1925, d. Dec 1986
Slade, William  b. c 1839
Slade, William Henry  b. 1849, d. 9 Oct 1874
Slade, William Porter  b. 8 Jun 1860, d. 31 Mar 1936
Williford, Mary Elizabeth  b. s 1860
Woods, Elizabeth
Bedford County
Slade, John Smith M. D.  b. 24 Jan 1824, d. 17 Jun 1881
Slade, William Washington Preston  b. 4 Aug 1825, d. 24 Jan 1912
Bradley County
Mahoney, Elizabeth  b. 1840, d. 1930
Slade, Jonah P. Jr.  b. c 1841, d. 22 May 1900
Cleveland
Mahoney, Elizabeth  b. 1840, d. 1930
Slade, Jonah P. Jr.  b. c 1841, d. 22 May 1900
Cocke County
Free, Vera Ruth  b. 27 Dec 1919, d. 29 Jan 1999
Slade, Jonah P. Jr.  b. c 1841, d. 22 May 1900
Newport
Slade, John Wesley  b. c 1835
Davidson County
Miller, Frances E.  b. 1841, d. 4 May 1910
Slade, Nathaniel J.  b. 1815, d. b Nov 1864
Slade, Sarah Ellen  b. Aug 1862
Nashville
Slade, Christopher Lawrence  b. 9 Feb 1974, d. 25 Mar 2015
Slade, Nathaniel J.  b. 1815, d. b Nov 1864
Slade, Sarah Ellen  b. Aug 1862
Slade, William Henry  b. 1849, d. 9 Oct 1874
Slate, Edward Adam  b. 26 Apr 1883, d. 20 May 1949
Harpeth Hills Memory Gardens
Slade, Forrest White  b. 6 Dec 1926, d. 10 Apr 2016
Nashville City Cemetery
Lea, Martha  b. 1829, d. 1859
Miller, Frances E.  b. 1841, d. 4 May 1910
Slade, Nathaniel J.  b. 1815, d. b Nov 1864
South Nashville
Lea, Martha  b. 1829, d. 1859
Slade, Nathaniel J.  b. 1815, d. b Nov 1864
Slade, William Henry  b. 1849, d. 9 Oct 1874
Franklin County
Miller, Frances E.  b. 1841, d. 4 May 1910
Giles County
Brandon, Alexander Wesley  b. 22 Feb 1824, d. 5 Jan 1866
Grainger County
Hankins, James Henry  b. 27 Aug 1819, d. 15 May 1884
Slade, John Wesley  b. c 1835
Slade, Jonah  b. bt 1790 - 1800
Slade, Jonah P.  b. b 1796
Slade, Mary A.  b. c 1827
Blaine
Red House Cemetery
Hankins, James Henry  b. 27 Aug 1819, d. 15 May 1884
Hamilton County
Holyoake, Daisy Belle  b. c 1881
Slade, Charles R.  b. 19 Jun 1907, d. 5 May 1966
Slade, Charles Walter  b. 25 Dec 1878
Slade, Homer Grenfal  b. 29 Jun 1909, d. 3 Apr 1979
Slade, Verle L.  b. 19 Dec 1904, d. 10 May 1991
Chattanooga
Slade, Hezekiah Franklin  b. c 1839, d. 4 Mar 1863
Slade, Homer Grenfal  b. 29 Jun 1909, d. 3 Apr 1979
Humphreys County
New Johnsonville
Slade, Calvin Clennie  b. 19 Feb 1921, d. Jun 1984
James County
Slade, Paul William  b. 6 Apr 1899, d. 5 Nov 1989
Jefferson County
Hankins, James Henry  b. 27 Aug 1819, d. 15 May 1884
Slade, John Wesley  b. c 1835
Slade, Jonah P. Jr.  b. c 1841, d. 22 May 1900
Williford, Mary Elizabeth  b. s 1860
Dandridge
Slade, Henry Madison  b. 26 Jun 1873, d. 23 Apr 1912
Witt's Foundry
Slade, John H.  b. Jan 1870, d. 31 Aug 1927
Slade, John Wesley  b. c 1835
Slade, Martha Jane  b. c 1866
Slade, William Porter  b. 8 Jun 1860, d. 31 Mar 1936
Woods, Elizabeth